HOME | ABOUT THE AWARDS | AWARDEES | PRESENTATION CEREMONY | PREVIOUS AWARDEES

Awardees

Outstanding Performance in Teaching


Individual Award (General Faculty Member)
Dr LI Wai-chin
李偉展博士
Assistant Professor, Department of Science and Environmental Studies


Team Award

Department of Education
Policy and Leadership

Dr Darren Anthony BRYANT
白達仁博士
Assistant Professor


Dr LU Jiafang
陸佳芳博士
Associate Professor


Dr QIAN Haiyan
錢海燕博士
Assistant Professor



Faculty of Education and Human Development

Professor Allan David WALKER
汪雅量教授
Dean and Chair Professor


Ms Barbara SONG Xinzhu
宋新竹女士
Project Officer



Outstanding Performance in Research

Individual Award
(Early Career Research Excellence)
Dr Kevin CHAN Ka-shing
陳家承博士
Assistant Professor, Department of Psychology


Individual Award
(Early Career Research Excellence)
Dr LEE Siu-yau
李肇祐博士
Assistant Professor, Department of Asian and Policy Studies


Outstanding Performance in Knowledge Transfer


Individual Award
Professor Kenneth SIN Kuen-fung
冼權鋒教授
Professor, Department of Special Education and Counselling
Director, Centre for Special Educational Needs and Inclusive Education


Individual Award
Dr Lewis CHEUNG Ting-on
張定安博士
Assistant Professor, Department of Social Sciences



Team Award
Department of Chinese Language Studies
Professor SI Chung-mou
施仲謀教授
Professor (Practice)


Dr TSE Ka-ho
謝家浩博士
Associate Professor


Dr HO Chi-hang
何志恆博士
Assistant Professor




Team Award
Centre for Excellence in Learning and Teaching (CELT)
Dr KO Po-yuk
高寶玉博士
Director, CELT /
Associate Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction


Professor John LEE Chi-kin
李子建教授
Co-Director, CELT /
Vice President (Academic) and Chair Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction


Professor CHIU Chi-shing
趙志成教授
Co-Director, CELT /
Professor (Practice), Department of Education Policy and Leadership


Dr Sammy HUI King-fai
許景輝博士
Project Team Member, CELT /
Assistant Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction


Dr YAN Zi
晏子博士
Project Team Member,CELT /
Assistant Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Dr XU Hui-xuan
徐慧璇博士
Project Team Member, CELT /
Assistant Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction
   


Outstanding Performance in Administrative Services


Team Award

Department of Asian and Policy Studies

Ms Christine CHAN Yee-on
陳怡安女士
Executive Officer II


Miss Violet NG Ka-sin
吳家善小姐
Executive Officer II


Miss Sana KO Wood-yin
高活妍小姐
Project Officer


Mr John CHEN
Project Officer
Miss Janet LAM Tsz-shun
林梓淳小姐
Executive Assistant


Ms Carol KWAN Po-sin
關寶倩女士
Clerical Officer II



Team Award
Graduate School

Ms Teresa POON Sin-yi
潘倩儀女士
Assistant Registrar


Ms Vienna LEE Shuk-kuen
李淑娟女士
Executive Officer I


Miss Catherine CHUNG Hiu-lam
鍾曉淋小姐
Executive Assistant


Miss Jessica HUI Ka
許嘉小姐
Executive Assistant


Miss Charlotte WONG Sui-ling
黃瑞鈴小姐
Executive Assistant


 
























Team Award

Student Affairs Office

Ms Angie YEON Yuk-mei
甄玉媚女士
Senior Counsellor


Dr Alfred NGAN Lam-fat
顏林發博士
Counsellor


Mr Cannon FUNG Kam-lun
馮錦崙先生
Student Affairs Officer


Ms Natalie YU Hui-shan
余栩珊女士
Executive Officer II


Ms Valeria LI Hiu-nam
李曉楠女士
Executive Officer II


Mr Patrick WONG Kwok-ho
黃國豪先生
Executive Assistant


Miss Yama LAU Shan-ki
劉珊岐小姐
Executive Assistant


Miss Trista CHEUNG Wai-yee
張惠儀小姐
Executive Assistant


Miss Brenda TSUI Chiu-kam
徐肖琴小姐
Clerk

Miss Cecily CHEUNG Wang-kum
張韻琴小姐
Clerical Officer II





Team Award

Estates Office

Mr Dennis WONG Chiu-lung
黃朝龍先生
Project and Facility Manager


Mr Rico LOK Wai-ho
駱偉豪先生
Assistant Project and Facility Manager


Mr Job WONG Koon-fung
黃冠楓先生
Assistant Project and Facility Manager


Library

Ms Belinda KWOK Pui-kwan
郭佩君女士
Senior Assistant Librarian


Mr Kevin HAU Hork-koag
侯學區先生
Senior Assistant Librarian


Ms Joyce PO Chui-ying
浦翠英女士
Senior Assistant Librarian


Mr SHEN Liming
沈黎明先生
Assistant Librarian II


Ms Veronica HO Yee-man
何綺雯女士
Executive Officer II


 



Team Award

Department of Special Education and Counselling

Dr Mabel SHEK Mei-po
石美寶博士
Senior Teaching Fellow


Faculty of Education and Human Development

Miss Fiona POON Ching-yan
潘靜欣小姐
Executive Officer I


Ms Adora HO Hoi-fung
何凱楓女士
Executive Officer II


Miss Elsa LO Chau-heung
羅秋香小姐
Clerical Officer II


   




Home  |  EdUHK ©2017 The Education University of Hong Kong. All Rights Reserved